Time Table

                                                                                             

             CLASS ROUTINE

 

                CLASS:          I                                                                              SESSION: 2016-2017

 

 

Day

1st period

9.20am-

10.00am

2nd period

10.00am-10.40am

3rd  period

10.40am-11.20am

11.20am-

12.00pm

 

4thperiod

12.00pm-12.40pm

5thperiod

12.40pm-

1.20pm

6th period

1.20pm-

2.00pm

Sun

Lang

M.R.K

Islamiat

F.K.

Maths

F.S.

B

B. Studies

F.K.

Science

N.A.

Games

R.S.

Mon

Computing

N.A.

Lang

M.R.K.

Bangla

N.J.

R

Science

N.A.

Music & Dance

Lit

M.R.K.

Tues

Science

      N.A.

 Lang

    M.R.K

Maths

F.S.

E

Bangla

N.J.

Debate

A.C.

 S. R(1,3)/

H. Wr.(2,4)

U.M.

Wed

Art

S.W.

 

Maths

F.S.

Lang

M.R.K.

A

Sp/Dic.

N.N.

 

Lit

M.R.K.

Bangla

N.J.

Thurs

Lit

M.R.K.

Computing

N.A.

Math

F.S.

K

        Art

S.W.

B.Studies

F.K.

Islamiat

U.M.

 

 

                                                                                                                                

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS ROUTINE

                                                                                              

                  CLASS:II                                                      SESSION: 2016-2017

 

 

Day

1st period

9.20am-

10.00am

2nd period

10.00am-10.40am

3rd  period

10.40am-11.20am

11.20am-

12.00pm

 

4thperiod

12.00pm-12.40pm

5thperiod

12.40pm-

1.20pm

6th period

1.20pm-

2.00pm

Sun

Lang

U.M.

History

M.R.K.

Lit

M.R.K.

B

Science

N.A.

History

M.R.K.

Games

R.S.

Mon

Story Reading (1,3)

H. Wr.(2,4)

U.M.

Bangla

N.J.

Math

F.S.

R

Sp/Dic.

U.M.

Lit

M.R.K..

Islamiat

U.M.

Tues

Math

F.S.

Science

N.A.

Debate

A.C.

E

Lit

M.R.K.

B. Studies

F.K.

Bangla

N.J.

Wed

Math

F.S.

Art

S.W.

Computing

N.A.

A

Music & Dance

Science

N.A.

Lang

U.M.

Thurs

Math

F.S.

Bangla

N.J.

B. Studies

F.K.

K

Lang

U.M.

Computing

N.A.

Art

S.W.

 

 

                                                                                                              

                                                                                                                     

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS ROUTINE

 

                     CLASS:     III                                              SESSION: 2016-2017

 

 

Day

1st period

9.20am-

10.00am

2nd period

10.00am-10.40am

3rd  period

10.40am-11.20am

11.20am-

12.00pm

 

4thperiod

12.00pm-12.40pm

5thperiod

12.40pm-

1.20pm

6th period

1.20pm-

2.00pm

Sun

Math

F.S.

Lit

M.R.K.

Lang

U.M..

B

Computing

R.R.

Sp/Dic.

N.N.

Islamiat

U.M.

Mon

History

M.R.K.

Science

N.A.

Music & Dance

R

B. Studies

F.K.

Art

S.W.

Games

R.S.

Tues

Lang

U.M.

Math

F.S.

Lit

M.R.K.

E

Islamiat

U.M.

Bangla

N.J.

Science

N.A.

Wed

Lang

U.M.

 Computing

R.R.

Math

F.S.

A

B. Studies

F.K.

Bangla

N.J.

History

M.R.K.

Thurs

H. Wr. (1,3)

U.M.

Math

F.S

Bangla

N.J.

K

Science

N.A.

Lit

M.R.K.

Debate

A.C.

 

                 

                                                                                                                             

 

                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                              

 

 

 

CLASS ROUTINE

 

       CLASS: IV                                                    SESSION: 2016-2017

 

 

Day

1st period

8.40am-

9.20am

2ndperiod

9.20am-

10.00am

3rdperiod

10.00am-10.40am

4th period

10.40am-11.20am

11.20am-

12.00pm

 

5thperiod

12.00pm-12.40pm

6thperiod

12.40pm-

1.20pm

7th period

1.20pm-

2.00pm

Sun

 Lit

N.N.

Science

N.A.

Math

F.S.

Geography

F.K.

B

Language

    M.R.K.

Debate

A.C.

Sp/ Dic.

N.N.

Mon

Islamiat

U.M.

        Art

S.W.

Math

F.S.      

B.Studies

N.A.

R

History

N.A

Lit

N.N.

Games

Tues

Bangla

N.J.

Lang

M.R.K.

H.Wr.

U.M.

Computing

R.R.

E

 

Islamiat

       U.M.

Math

F.S.

Games

R.S.

Wed

Science

N.A.

Geography

F.K.    

Language

M.R.K. 

Bangla

N.J.

A

Math

F.S.

Music & Dance

Lit

N.N.

Thurs

Lit

N.N.

Science

N.A.

History

   N.A.

        Art

S.W.

K

Math

F.S.

Bangla

N.J.

Computing

R.R.

 

 

                                                                                                                                

                                                                                                          

           

                                                                                                                                   

 

CLASS ROUTINE

 

       CLASS:                                                                          SESSION: 2016-2017

 

 

Day

1st period

8.40am-

9.20am

2ndperiod

9.20am-

10.00am

3rdperiod

10.00am-10.40am

4th period

10.40am-11.20am

11.20am-

12.00pm

 

5thperiod

12.00pm-12.40pm

6thperiod

12.40pm-

1.20pm

7th period

1.20pm-

2.00pm

Sun

Lang

M.R.K.

Geography

F.H.

Lit

N.N.

Computing

R.R.

B

Math

F.S.

Bangla

N.J.

History

F.K.

Mon

Art

S.W.

Bangla

N.J.

Geography

F.K.

Language

M.R.K.

R

Math

F.S.

Computing

R.R.

H.W

F.K.

Tues

B. Studies

N.A.

Computing

R.R.

History

F.H.

Science

N.A..

E

Math

F.S.

Games

R.S.

Sp/Dic

N.N.

Wed

Lit

N.N.

Bangla

N.J.

Islamiat

U.M.

Art

S.W.

A

Science

N.A.

Math

F.S.

B. Studies

N.A.

Thurs

Math

F.S.

Music & Dance

Eng. Lit

N.N.

Science

N.A.

K

Islamiat

U.M.

Debate

A.C.

Lang

M.R.K

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                          

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS ROUTINE

 

 

          CLASS: VI                                                       SESSION: 2016-2017

 

 

Day

1st period

8.40am-

9.20am

2ndperiod

9.20am-

10.00am

3rdperiod

10.00am-10.40am

4th period

10.40am-11.20am

11.20am-

12.00pm

 

5thperiod

12.00pm-12.40pm

6thperiod

12.40pm-

1.20pm

7th period

1.20pm-

2.00pm

Sun

Math

SD.A.

Literature

N.N.

Bangla

N.J.

Biology

F.K.

B

Lang

N.N.

Geography

     F.K.

Computing

R.R.

Mon

Physics

N.A.

Maths

SD.A.

History

 F.K.

Chemistry

B.C.N.

R

Biology

W.H.   

Geography

F.K.

Bangla

N.J.

Tues

History

        F.K.

Geography

F.K.

Chemistry

B.C.N.

Lang

N.N.

E

 Computing

R.R.

Literature

N.N.

Games

R.S.

Wed

Math

SD.A.

Computing

R.R.

Physics

  N.A.

Chemistry

B.C.N.

A

Bangla

N.J.

Lang

N.N.

Biology

W.H.

Thurs

Art

S.W.

B. Studies

F.K.

Physics

N.A.

Lang

N.N.

K

Debate

A.C.

Literature

N.N.

Maths

SD.A.

 

 

                                                                                                                          

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS ROUTINE

 

       CLASS: VII                                                            SESSION: 2016-2017

 

 

Day

1st period

8.40am-

9.20am

2ndperiod

9.20am-

10.00am

3rdperiod

10.00am-10.40am

4th period

10.40am-11.20am

11.20am-

12.00pm

 

5thperiod

12.00pm-12.40pm

6thperiod

12.40pm-

1.20pm

7th period

1.20pm-

2.00pm

Sun

Computing

R.R.

Lang

J.A.

Debate

A.C.

Lit

J.A.

B

Biology

W.H.

Math

SD.A.

Bangla

N.J.

Mon

Language

J.A.

Geography

F.K..

Chemistry

B.C.N.

 B.Studies

H.A.

R

Art

S.W.

Bangla

N.J.

Physics

M.A.S.

Tues

Lit

J.A.

Chemistry

B.C.N.

Language

J.A.

Biology

W.H.

E

Math

SD.A.

Computing

R.R.

History

H.A.

Wed

History

        H.A.

Chemistry

B.C.N.

Geography

F.K.

Lang

J.A.

A

Biology

W.H.

Math

SD.A.

Game

Thurs

Lit

J.A.

Bangla

N.J.

Physics

  M.A.S.

History

H.A.

K

Math

SD.A.

Art

S.W.

Physics

M.A.S.

 

 

                                                                                                                            

 

                                                                                                            

           

                                        

 

 

 

 

CLASS ROUTINE

 

                           CLASS VIII                                                    SESSION: 2016-2017

 

Day

1st period

8.40am-

9.20am

2ndperiod

9.20am-

10.00am

3rdperiod

10.00am-10.40am

4th period

10.40am-11.20am

11.20am-

12.00pm

 

5thperiod

12.00pm-12.40pm

6thperiod

12.40pm-

1.20pm

7th period

1.20pm-

2.00pm

Sun

Biology

W.H.

Bangla

N.J.   

Lang

J.A.

Economics

R.I.

B

Physics

M.A.S.

Accounting

        F.H.

Math

SD.A.

Mon

Math

SD.A.

Lit

J.A.

Lang

J.A.

Art

S.W.

R

Chemistry

B.C.N.

Physics

       M.A.S.

Computing

R.R.    

Tues

Chemistry

    B.C.N.

Economics

R.I.

Bangla

N.J.

Math

SD.A.

E

Geography

F.K.

Accounting

F.H.

Biology

W.H.

Wed

Lit

J.A.

Lang

J.A.

Chemistry

B.C.N.

History

N.N.

A

Computing

R.R.

B. Studies

F.K.

Debate

  VIII

Thurs

Math

SD.A.

Lit

J.A.

Language

J.A.

 Physics

M.A.S.

K

Bangla

N.J.

History

N.N. 

Game

R.S.

 

 

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                                

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS ROUTINE

         CLASS: IX                                                             SESSION: 2016-2017

 

 

Day

1st period

8.40am-

9.20am

2ndperiod

9.20am-

10.00am

3rdperiod

10.00am-10.40am

4th period

10.40am-11.20am

11.20am-

12.00pm

 

5thperiod

12.00pm-12.40pm

6thperiod

12.40pm-

1.20pm

7th period

1.20pm-

2.00pm

Sun

Bangla

S.A.

    Maths.B

         SD.A.

Economics  R.I.

   Accounting

    F.H.

B

ICT

R.R.

Language

S.A.

Biology

W.H.

Mon

Chemistry

B.C.N.

 

Physics

  M.A.S.         

P Maths

M.P.

 

Physics

    M.A.S.

B.Studies

R

Economics

R.I

Biology

W.H.

 

    Maths.B

     SD.A.

 

Tues

P.Maths

M.P.

Bangla

        S.A.

Language

     S.A.

Chemistry/

   B.Studies

E

Accounting

       F.H.   

    H.Bio

    W.H

Economics

R.I.

Wed

Biology

W.H.

 

P Maths

M.S.

Language

   S.A. 

Accounting

      F.H.   

A

 

 

   Maths.B

    SD.A.

Language

   S.A.    

 

   Chemistry

      B.C.N.

Thurs

P.Maths

        M.P. 

P.Maths

M.P.

   H.Bio

   W.H

    Maths.B

SD.A.

K

Physics

    M.A.S.

    Debate

       A.C

Game

  R.S.

 

                                                                                                                       

                                                                                                                            

 

 

 

 

CLASS ROUTINE

                CLASS: X                                                              SESSION: 2016-2017

Day

1st period

8.40am-

9.20am

2ndperiod

9.20am-

10.00am

3rdperiod

10.00am-10.40am

4th period

10.40am-11.20am

11.20

am-

12.00

pm

5thperiod

12.00pm-12.40pm

6thperiod

12.40pm-

1.20pm

7th period

1.20pm-

2.00pm

 

Sun

Economics

R.I.

Business.Stu/   

H.Biology

Math.B

M.S.  

Language

S.A.

B

 

Commerce

M.H.

Physics

M.A.S.

 

Mon

Math.B

M.P.

Commerce/

Chemistry

B.C.N.

Economics/

Biology

 

X

Bangla

R

Physics

M.A.S.

Accounting

F.H.

 

Language

S.A

 

Tues

Physics/     

Business.Stu   

P. Maths

M.Z.

Math.B

M.P.

X

Bangla

S.A.

E

Commerce/

H.Biology

Che.   

Language

S.A.

     X

Math B

 

Wed

Language

S.A.

Bio

W.H.

PureMath

R.W.

Accounting

F.H.

 

A

Accounting/

Chemistry      

Bangla

     S.A.

 

 

 

Thurs

P. Maths

M.P.

 

Biology/

Commerce

P. Maths

M.P.

 

B. Studies

X

Bangla

 

K

.

 

Physics

     M.A.S.

ICT

R.R.

 

 

                                                                                                                      

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS ROUTINE

 

         CLASS: XI                                                                                                                                     SESSION: 2016-2017

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   

Day

1st period

8.40am-

9.20am

2ndperiod

9.20am-

10.00am

3rdperiod

10.00am-10.40am

4th period

10.40am-11.20am

11.20

am-

12.00

pm

5thperiod

12.00pm-12.40pm

6thperiod

12.40pm-

1.20pm

7th period

1.20pm-

2.00pm

Sun

 

Economics

         R.I.

 

M1

M.P.

Business

Accounting

 

C. Math

M.S.

B

Economics

         R.I.

 

XI

Physics

 

Mon

Economics

         R.I.

 

Biology

 

Physics/ Accounting

  

Statistics/

   Eco(R.I)

R

Accounting

   F.H.

Che

B.C.N.

 

Tues

Economics

         R.I.

 

 Business/       

C.Math

M.P./

Accounting

   F.H.

Economics/

CoreMath

     M.P.

E

Statistics

 

Che

B.C.N.

 

Wed

 

 

Accounting

 

Mechanic

/Biology

A

 

Chemisy

    B.C.N.

 

Thus

 

Physics/

 

Core Math

M.S.

 Biology

K

B.Studies

S.H.

 

 

                                                                                                                                                  

 

                                                                     

 

                                                                                       CLASS ROUTINE

 

               CLASS: XII                                                                                              SESSION: 2016-2017

 

Day

1st period

8.40am-

9.20am

2ndperiod

9.20am-

10.00am

3rdperiod

10.00am-10.40am

4th period

10.40am-11.20am

11.20

am-

12.00

pm

5thperiod

12.00pm-12.40pm

6thperiod

12.40pm-

1.20pm

7th period

1.20pm-

2.00pm

Sun

 

Economics

R.I.

Accounting

   F.H.

XI/XII

Physics

M.Z.

B

Core Math

M.R/.

Business Studies         

 

 

Mon

 

Biology

     M.R.K.

ECO

Mechanics

     M.Z.

Physics

 

R

Core Math

M.P.

 

 

Che

B.C.N.

Tues

Economics

R.I.

Biology

     M.R.K.

Core Math

M.P.

 

Physics

        M.Z.

Accounting

E

 

Chemistry

D.E.H

Business Studies

 Che

B.C.N.        

Wed

Business Studies         

 

Physics

M.Z.

Biology

W.H.

 

A

 

    

 

 

Thurs

Biology/

Physics

 

Core Math

M.R./

 

 

Chemistry

D.E.H

XII

Statistics

K

Core Math

M.P.

 

Biology

M.R.K.

 

.

                                                                                                                                                                                                    

 
 

Notice Board

Facebook

 
 
     
©THE NEW SCHOOL DHAKA (NSD) | Official Web Site Developed by BDHOST